Guestling House Hotel

$$$$|View on mapGuestling, United Kingdom|
21 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Guestling House Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Offering comfortable rooms and Wi-Fi in the rooms, Guestling House Hotel is a 10-minute drive from St Helen's Wood and 4 km from the venerable Hastings Museum and Art Gallery. This hotel has a garden along with an outdoor seating.

Location

The comfortable hotel has a convenient location about 3 km from the underground Smugglers Adventure Tunnels. Historical sights here include the ruined 11th - century Norman fortress "Hastings Castle", which stands 15 minutes by car from the House. Cultural experiences in the area feature the grade II listed Hastings Fishermen's Maritime Museum, situated 2.9 km from this property.

Graystone Lane bus stop lies 15 minutes' walk away.

Rooms

The rooms are equipped with an electric kettle, along with free wireless internet for guests' comfort.

Eat & Drink

Gastronomic options include an outdoor bar. The restaurant Sandwich King is situated in proximity to Guestling House Hotel.

Leisure & Business

You can try hiking at this Guestling hotel.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-19:00
from 07:00-10:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of GBP 0.1 per person. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:7
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Shared Bathroom King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Superior King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Deluxe Twin Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Welcome drink

TV

Leisure/ TV room

Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Breakfast

In-room breakfast

Services

  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Garden furniture

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Guestling House Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 71 £
📏 Distance to centre 1.9 km
✈️ Distance to airport 104.9 km
🧳 Nearest airport London Gatwick, LGW

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Rye Road, Guestling, United Kingdom, TN35 4LP
Map view
Rye Road, Guestling, United Kingdom, TN35 4LP
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
172 Mill Ln
North's Seat
440 m
Restaurant
catch 22 takeaway
1.4 km

Reviews of Guestling House Hotel

9.0 /10
Perfect
599 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Guestling House

How far is Guestling House Hotel from the city centre?
Guestling city centre is reachable within a 20-minute walk from Guestling House Hotel.
What are the top attractions to visit while staying at the Guestling House Hotel?
Staying at the Guestling House Hotel, you will be 2.7 km from Old Roar Gill and 2.9 km from Hastings Contemporary. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Guestling, consider checking out Hastings Pier set 4 km away.
Is there a parking at Guestling House Hotel hotel?
Guests of Guestling House Hotel hotel can take advantage of parking.
What are our dining options during the stay at the Guestling House Hotel hotel?
Guests of the Guestling House Hotel hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant Hungry Hog Snack Bar offering British cuisine.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Guestling hotel?
Guests of the Guestling hotel can check in from 16:00 to 19:00 and check out from 07:00.
How much does it cost to stay at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at £96.
What payment methods are available in Guestling House Hotel?
At Guestling House Hotel, you can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and Maestro.
What room types are available at Guestling House Hotel hotel?
Standard Queen Room, Superior King Room, and Deluxe King Room are among the room types available at Guestling House Hotel hotel.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room